Zone Ten Reflexology With Angela Brandi in Shoreham-by-Sea, West Sussex

GDPR Guidelines

YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION – GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION (GDPR)
GDPR (implemented by DPA2018 in the UK) brought in new legal protection for personal information from 25th May 2018. This tells you what personal information we hold and why, and what your rights are.

Organisation name: Zone Ten Reflexology
Address: Shoreham-by-Sea
Telephone No: 077 888 69834

Please direct any enquiries relating to GDPR to [email protected]

Purpose of processing the Information we hold

The purpose of holding and using the information we retain is to provide you with the best possible membership related support and related services support.


What information we hold and what we do with it

We will not use this information for any other purpose (except as required for legal purposes) without your prior consent. The information to be held is:

Your contact details

How Long we keep your information for

The criteria used for determining the retention period is as follows:
1. For clients details of basic health details and lifestyle

Data Security
We are committed to ensuring that your personal data is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place appropriate technical, physical and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect from you.

We will contact you using the contact preferences you have given us.


YOUR RIGHTS

GDPR gives you the following rights:

The right to be informed: To know how your information will be held and used (this notice).
The right of access: To see our records of your personal information, so you know what is held about you and can verify it.
The right to rectification: To tell us to make changes to your personal information if it is incorrect or incomplete.
The right to erasure (also called “the right to be forgotten”): For you to request us to erase any information they hold about you if you ask them not to hold it anymore
The right to restrict processing of personal data: You have the right to request limits on how we use your personal information
The right to data portability: under certain circumstances you can request a copy of personal information held electronically so you can reuse it in other systems.
The right to object: To be able to tell us you don’t want them to use certain parts of your information, or only to use it for certain purposes.
Rights in relation to automated decision-making and profiling.
The right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office: To be able to complain to the ICO if you feel your details are not correct, if they are not being used in a way that you have given permission for, or if they are being stored when they don’t have to be.
Full details of your rights can be found at https://ico.org.uk/for-organisations/guide-to-the-general-data-protection-regulation-gdpr/individual-rights/


click
©2020 Angela Brandi is powered by WebHealer
Website Cookies   Privacy Policy